The Pinnacle II thumbnail

The Pinnacle II

Action, Comedy, Martial Arts

Stats

Reads:
832
Likes:
14
Subscribes:
130

Summary

Jia Fugui is the undefeated master and esteemed leader of the Muye School

But despite his achievements and proven strength, he is extremely insecure about his bald head

Follow Jia Fugui and his second in command in their hilarious search for a cure for baldness

Credits

Kuaikan Comics
Publisher
Kuaikan Comics

Artworks

+4

Other Facts

Last Updated
15 hours ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names

绝顶, 무모협지

Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital
Chapters
ongoing • New chapter every ~ 1 day
Chapter 1
Chapter 1
Chapter 2
Chapter 2
Chapter 3
Chapter 3
Chapter 4
Chapter 4
Chapter 5
Chapter 5
Chapter 6
Chapter 6
Chapter 7
Chapter 7
Chapter 8
Chapter 8
Chapter 9
Chapter 9
Chapter 10
Chapter 10
See full chapter list

Preview

Read in High Definition

Read from Left to Right
The Pinnacle II
The Pinnacle II
The Pinnacle II
The Pinnacle II
The Pinnacle II
The Pinnacle II
The Pinnacle II
The Pinnacle II
Continue reading in the INKR Comics app
Read in App

Start reading for Free

Join INKR users worldwide and enjoy our full catalog with thousands of free chapters and new series updated daily.

Read Now

Similar titles

Theory of Human Evolution

Theory of Human Evolution

ongoing 42 chapters

read1.4K
Legend's Battle

Legend's Battle

ongoing 20 chapters

read738
My Friend's on Death Row?!

My Friend's on Death Row?!

ongoing 32 chapters

read3.5K
Lunar Helios

Lunar Helios

completed 6 chapters

read1.1K
HOPE

HOPE

ongoing 17 chapters

read943
Cosmic Cop

Cosmic Cop

ongoing 14 chapters

read1.8K
System Crashers

System Crashers

completed 6 chapters

read767
Angel on Demand

Angel on Demand

ongoing 16 chapters

read970
Prince of Lan Ling

Prince of Lan Ling

completed 14 chapters

read1.1K
Dragon King Most Wanted

Dragon King Most Wanted

ongoing 3 chapters

read808
A Wish

A Wish

ongoing 4 chapters

read798
Intertwined

Intertwined

completed 7 chapters

read2.3K
Son of Shaolin

Son of Shaolin

ongoing 5 chapters

read1.2K
RPR - Rock'n'Punk Riders

RPR - Rock'n'Punk Riders

completed 15 chapters

read2.1K
Otaku Savior

Otaku Savior

ongoing 10 chapters

read1.6K
Now Recharging

Now Recharging

ongoing 10 chapters

read1.5K
Population Zero

Population Zero

ongoing 25 chapters

read2.4K
Tales Of A Cursebreaker

Tales Of A Cursebreaker

ongoing 71 chapters

read7.6K
Bless You

Bless You

completed 6 chapters

read1.6K
ZAN

ZAN

ongoing 9 chapters

read979