Last Word of the World thumbnail

Last Word of the World

Action, Comedy, Fantasy

Stats

Reads:
6,585
Likes:
96
Subscribes:
448

Summary

Black-Eyed Rock is a machine roaming the post-apocalyptic world in search of his life's purpose

A great disaster splits the human race in two, one with animal genes and the other with machinery

A series with complex characters, awesome fight scenes, and a legendary battle to save the world

Credits

Kuaikan Comics
Publisher
Kuaikan Comics

Artworks

Other Facts

Last Updated
1 day ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names

桃与末世之书

Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital
Chapters
ongoing • New chapter every ~ 1 day
Prologue
Prologue
Chapter 1
Chapter 1
Chapter 2
Chapter 2
Chapter 3
Chapter 3
Chapter 4
Chapter 4
Chapter 5
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Chapter 5
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

4

FREE with INKR Extra

Chapter 6
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Chapter 6
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

4

FREE with INKR Extra

Chapter 7
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Chapter 7
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

4

FREE with INKR Extra

Chapter 8
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Chapter 8
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

4

FREE with INKR Extra

Chapter 9
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Chapter 9
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

4

FREE with INKR Extra

See full chapter list

Preview

Read in High Definition

Read from Left to Right
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Last Word of the World
Continue reading in the INKR Comics app
Read in App

Start reading for Free

Join INKR users worldwide and enjoy our full catalog with thousands of free chapters and new series updated daily.

Read Now

Similar titles

Fallen Angel

Fallen Angel

ongoing 8 chapters

read2.2K
Gunjō no Magmell

Gunjō no Magmell

ongoing 58 chapters

read12.6K
Bloodivores

Bloodivores

ongoing 20 chapters

read108.4K
The God Devourer

The God Devourer

ongoing 91 chapters

read73.4K
Final Will

Final Will

ongoing 80 chapters

read31K
Super Cube

Super Cube

ongoing 124 chapters

read49.1K
Sin Jinsoku

Sin Jinsoku

hold 10 chapters

read1.9K
The Reversal

The Reversal

ongoing 74 chapters

read46K
Emotion Chip

Emotion Chip

completed 73 chapters

read82.8K
Poison Candy

Poison Candy

ongoing 14 chapters

read11.4K
Return of the Avenger

Return of the Avenger

ongoing 77 chapters

read31.1K
Special Service Agent

Special Service Agent

ongoing 14 chapters

read31.1K
Fate Combaters

Fate Combaters

ongoing 6 chapters

read3.5K
Ishi no Kokoro [Stone Heart]

Ishi no Kokoro [Stone Heart]

ongoing 5 chapters

read865
Pitch-Black Ten

Pitch-Black Ten

completed 10 chapters

read2.9K
Bloodline of Dragons

Bloodline of Dragons

ongoing 68 chapters

read62.7K
Swallow an Immortal World

Swallow an Immortal World

ongoing 82 chapters

read48.8K
Daddy From Hell

Daddy From Hell

ongoing 48 chapters

read12.3K
Population Zero

Population Zero

ongoing 25 chapters

read2.5K
The Dream Atelier

The Dream Atelier

ongoing 35 chapters

read3K