Tales Of A Cursebreaker thumbnail

Tales Of A Cursebreaker

Supernatural, Action, Fantasy

Stats

Reads:
6,502
Likes:
50
Subscribes:
348

Summary

Ze is the newest curse breaker of the Cang Clan who is trying to go against destiny

While traveling with his friend Zhou, he encounters cases where creatures harm the lives of humans

An action-packed story of a young curse breaker solving cases that involve the supernatural

Credits

Weibo Comics
Publisher
Weibo Comics

Artworks

Other Facts

Last Updated
20 hours ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names

妖咒录

Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital
Chapters
ongoing
Chapter 0
Chapter 0
Chapter 1
Chapter 1
Chapter 2
Chapter 2
Chapter 3
Chapter 3
Chapter 4
Chapter 4
Chapter 5
Chapter 5
Chapter 6
Chapter 6
Chapter 7
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Chapter 7
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

Chapter 8
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Chapter 8
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

Chapter 9
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Chapter 9
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

See full chapter list

Preview

Read in High Definition

Read from Left to Right
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Tales Of A Cursebreaker
Continue reading in the INKR Comics app
Read in App

Start reading for Free

Join INKR users worldwide and enjoy our full catalog with thousands of free chapters and new series updated daily.

Read Now

Similar titles

An Adventure in Paradise

An Adventure in Paradise

ongoing 50 chapters

read14.9K
Lunar Helios

Lunar Helios

completed 6 chapters

read1K
ZAN

ZAN

ongoing 9 chapters

read865
Tartarus

Tartarus

ongoing 10 chapters

read523
Knight of Rakshasa

Knight of Rakshasa

ongoing 20 chapters

read2.7K
Super Topics

Super Topics

ongoing 19 chapters

read1.2K
The Dream Atelier

The Dream Atelier

ongoing 28 chapters

read2.5K
System Crashers

System Crashers

completed 6 chapters

read723
God Complex

God Complex

ongoing 7 chapters

read1.7K
Black Crow

Black Crow

ongoing 24 chapters

read2.8K
Otaku Savior

Otaku Savior

ongoing 7 chapters

read1.3K
Rose

Rose

completed 17 chapters

read3.8K
Animacore

Animacore

completed 6 chapters

read796
Wayward

Wayward

completed 30 chapters

read11.4K
Population Zero

Population Zero

ongoing 19 chapters

read1.9K
The Strange Wordsmith

The Strange Wordsmith

ongoing 34 chapters

read23K
Chronicles Of Heavenly Embers

Chronicles Of Heavenly Embers

completed 90 chapters

read20K
Devouring Realm

Devouring Realm

ongoing 87 chapters

read81.7K
Grand Legend Ramayana

Grand Legend Ramayana

ongoing 29 chapters

read3.3K
The Hunters

The Hunters

ongoing 39 chapters

read12.8K