Devils' Line thumbnail

Devils' Line

Romance, Vampires, Mature

Stats

Reads:
27,117
Likes:
628
Subscribes:
1,113

Summary

Tsukasa, a college student, is rescued from an attack by a devil, one of many vampires that can blend in among the human population. Anzai, her savior, is a half-devil who exploits his supernatural gifts as a member of a shadowy police task force that specializes in devil-related crime in Tokyo. As Anzai continues to keep guard over Tsukasa, the two quickly forge a tentative bond—one that Anzai fears will test his iron-clad rule of never drinking human blood …

Credits

Kodansha
Publisher
Kodansha
Ryo Hanada
Story, Art
Ryo Hanada

Artworks

+10

Other Facts

Last Updated
8 months ago
Age Rating
Older Teen (16+)
Other Names

デビルズライン

Style Origin
Japanese Comics (Manga)
Color
Black and White
Origin Media
Print
Copyright

© Ryo Hanada / Kodan...

Chapters
ongoing
Line 1 Dark Side
Line 1 Dark Side
Line 2 Safe House
Line 2 Safe House
Line 3 Merry Christmas
Line 3 Merry Christmas
Line 4 Paradox
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Line 4 Paradox
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

16

FREE with INKR Extra

Line 5 Head Shot
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Line 5 Head Shot
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

16

FREE with INKR Extra

Line 6 Monster
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Line 6 Monster
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

16

FREE with INKR Extra

Line 7 Out of Control
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Line 7 Out of Control
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

16

FREE with INKR Extra

Line 8 Under Control
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Line 8 Under Control
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

16

FREE with INKR Extra

Line 9 Plan B
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Line 9 Plan B
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

16

FREE with INKR Extra

Line 10 I Love You
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Line 10 I Love You
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

16

FREE with INKR Extra

See full chapter list

Preview

Read in High Definition

Read from Right to Left
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Devils' Line
Continue reading in the INKR Comics app
Read in App

Start reading for Free

Join INKR users worldwide and enjoy our full catalog with thousands of free chapters and new series updated daily.

Read Now

Similar titles

Black Panther and Sweet 16

Black Panther and Sweet 16

completed 44 chapters

read32.2K
Bloody Sweet

Bloody Sweet

completed 86 chapters

read48.1K
Beauty And The Beast — Belle's Tale

Beauty And The Beast — Belle's Tale

completed 7 chapters

read27.8K
Peach Heaven

Peach Heaven

completed 49 chapters

read42.1K
Gakuen Prince

Gakuen Prince

completed 48 chapters

read29K
Mikami Sensei's Way of Love

Mikami Sensei's Way of Love

ongoing 29 chapters

read20K
Scarlet Soul

Scarlet Soul

ongoing 10 chapters

read5.7K
Say I Love You.

Say I Love You.

completed 72 chapters

read24.7K
Glotoneria

Glotoneria

ongoing 48 chapters

read9.3K
Kakafukaka

Kakafukaka

ongoing 34 chapters

read10.9K
Beauty And The Beast — The Beast's Tale

Beauty And The Beast — The Beast's Tale

completed 8 chapters

read24.8K
Sweet Bite Marks

Sweet Bite Marks

completed 205 chapters

read49.8K
My Boy In Blue

My Boy In Blue

completed 62 chapters

read39.5K
The Affair Club

The Affair Club

ongoing 44 chapters

read2.5K
That Wolf-Boy Is Mine!

That Wolf-Boy Is Mine!

completed 17 chapters

read17.5K
How to Raise the Devil's Child

How to Raise the Devil's Child

ongoing 69 chapters

read43.5K
My Boyfriend In Orange

My Boyfriend In Orange

ongoing 24 chapters

read28K
The Koi Returns

The Koi Returns

completed 43 chapters

read15.8K
Dramacon

Dramacon

completed 20 chapters

read22.8K
Unusual Boyfriend

Unusual Boyfriend

completed 70 chapters

read25K