Scroll Of White Silk Cloud thumbnail

Scroll Of White Silk Cloud

Comedy, Adventure, Fantasy

Stats

Reads:
1,737
Likes:
18
Subscribes:
174

Summary

A handsome Taoist priest sets out into civilization in search of a legendary martial art

But in his journey, he stumbles into trouble at every corner, as well as many worldly surprises

An unpredictable and fantastical adventure filled with laughs as well as heartfelt moments

Credits

Kuaikan Comics
Publisher
Kuaikan Comics

Artworks

Other Facts

Last Updated
4 days ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names

卷云恋, Juan Yun Lian

Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital
Chapters
ongoing • New chapter every ~ 2 days
Chapter 1
Chapter 1
Chapter 2
Chapter 2
Chapter 3
Chapter 3
Chapter 4
Chapter 4
Chapter 5
Chapter 5
Chapter 6
Chapter 6
Chapter 7
Chapter 7
Chapter 8
Chapter 8
Chapter 9
Chapter 9
Chapter 10
Chapter 10
See full chapter list

Preview

Read in High Definition

Read from Left to Right
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Scroll Of White Silk Cloud
Continue reading in the INKR Comics app
Read in App

Start reading for Free

Join INKR users worldwide and enjoy our full catalog with thousands of free chapters and new series updated daily.

Read Now

Similar titles

Angel on Demand

Angel on Demand

ongoing 16 chapters

read970
Lunar Helios

Lunar Helios

completed 6 chapters

read1.1K
The Rise Of Frivolous Emperor

The Rise Of Frivolous Emperor

ongoing 53 chapters

read23.6K
Exchanged Heart

Exchanged Heart

ongoing 20 chapters

read2K
ZAN

ZAN

ongoing 9 chapters

read979
Prince of Lan Ling

Prince of Lan Ling

completed 14 chapters

read1.1K
Coffin Bound

Coffin Bound

ongoing 8 chapters

read1K
Miss Miracle

Miss Miracle

ongoing 76 chapters

read11.6K
A Wish

A Wish

ongoing 4 chapters

read798
An Adventure in Paradise

An Adventure in Paradise

ongoing 74 chapters

read22.4K
Tales Of A Cursebreaker

Tales Of A Cursebreaker

ongoing 71 chapters

read7.6K
Don't Mess with My Sister

Don't Mess with My Sister

ongoing 142 chapters

read28K
Population Zero

Population Zero

ongoing 25 chapters

read2.4K
The Pinnacle II

The Pinnacle II

ongoing 24 chapters

read832
Dragon King Most Wanted

Dragon King Most Wanted

ongoing 3 chapters

read808
Rose

Rose

completed 17 chapters

read3.9K
Dreams of the Desert

Dreams of the Desert

ongoing 24 chapters

read2.5K
Enchanted Racer

Enchanted Racer

ongoing 6 chapters

read652
Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

ongoing 8 chapters

read1.5K
Heartless

Heartless

completed 6 chapters

read1.5K