My Friend's on Death Row?! thumbnail

My Friend's on Death Row?!

Action, School Life, Thriller

Stats

Reads:
3,474
Likes:
40
Subscribes:
376

Summary

Joo-hwan and Min-jae are two of the school's most notorious and biggest bullies

Min-jae's body gets possessed by the soul of a psychopathic and murderous criminal executed long ago

It's up to Joo-hwan to stop his friends' criminal impulses and protect his friend Min-jae from harm

Credits

Kenaz
Publisher
Kenaz
Momoko
Story
Momoko
BANG Eunwoo
Art
BANG Eunwoo

Artworks

+3

Other Facts

Last Updated
5 hours ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names

사형수 실화냐

Style Origin
Korean Comics (Manhwa)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital
Chapters
ongoing • New chapter every ~ 7 days
Episode 1: The Outsiders
Episode 1: The Outsiders
Episode 2: Evil Soul
Episode 2: Evil Soul
Episode 3: Reborn
Episode 3: Reborn
Episode 4: Tempo Rubato
Episode 4: Tempo Rubato
Episode 5: Mask
Episode 5: Mask
Episode 6: Begin Again
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Episode 6: Begin Again
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

Episode 7: Villian I
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Episode 7: Villian I
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

Episode 8: Villian II
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Episode 8: Villian II
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

Episode 9: Warmonger
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Episode 9: Warmonger
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

Episode 10: Loser's Rebellion
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Episode 10: Loser's Rebellion
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

See full chapter list

Preview

Read in High Definition

Read from Left to Right
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
My Friend's on Death Row?!
Continue reading in the INKR Comics app
Read in App

Start reading for Free

Join INKR users worldwide and enjoy our full catalog with thousands of free chapters and new series updated daily.

Read Now

Similar titles

The Boy from the Future

The Boy from the Future

ongoing 35 chapters

read996
Legend's Battle

Legend's Battle

ongoing 20 chapters

read738
The Pinnacle II

The Pinnacle II

ongoing 24 chapters

read832
HOPE

HOPE

ongoing 17 chapters

read943
Heavenly Punisher

Heavenly Punisher

ongoing 32 chapters

read2.5K
Theory of Human Evolution

Theory of Human Evolution

ongoing 42 chapters

read1.4K
Evil Museum

Evil Museum

ongoing 64 chapters

read8.3K
Babysitter

Babysitter

ongoing 34 chapters

read3.2K
God of Cooking

God of Cooking

ongoing 31 chapters

read3K
Chivalry

Chivalry

ongoing 28 chapters

read925
A Wish

A Wish

ongoing 4 chapters

read798
Prince of Lan Ling

Prince of Lan Ling

completed 14 chapters

read1.1K
Population Zero

Population Zero

ongoing 25 chapters

read2.4K
System Crashers

System Crashers

completed 6 chapters

read767
Shivers: Symphony

Shivers: Symphony

completed 35 chapters

read1.4K
Grand Legend Ramayana

Grand Legend Ramayana

ongoing 38 chapters

read3.6K
Ohayo Tokyo!

Ohayo Tokyo!

ongoing 28 chapters

read2.4K
Otaku Savior

Otaku Savior

ongoing 10 chapters

read1.6K
The Advanced Soul

The Advanced Soul

ongoing 80 chapters

read4.2K
Bless You

Bless You

completed 6 chapters

read1.6K