The Dream Atelier thumbnail

The Dream Atelier

Action, Fantasy, Drama

Stats

Reads:
3,028
Likes:
87
Subscribes:
354

Summary

Imong is a place where things called "dreams", something people cannot see, gather

Il-cheong is a young boy who used to live there but was exiled after his teacher got murdered

Now he lives in the "present" along with dreamer Vesta, and together they work to heal dreams

Credits

AB Entertainment
Publisher
AB Entertainment
Ji Um
Art, Story
Ji Um

Artworks

Other Facts

Last Updated
9 hours ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names

이몽일청, Imong Ilcheong

Style Origin
Korean Comics (Manhwa)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital
Chapters
ongoing • New chapter every ~ 7 days
Season 1 Chapter 1
Season 1 Chapter 1
Season 1 Chapter 2
Season 1 Chapter 2
Season 1 Chapter 3
Season 1 Chapter 3
Season 1 Chapter 4
Season 1 Chapter 4
Season 1 Chapter 5
Season 1 Chapter 5
Season 1 Chapter 6
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Season 1 Chapter 6
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

Season 1 Chapter 7
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Season 1 Chapter 7
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

Season 1 Chapter 8
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Season 1 Chapter 8
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

Season 1 Chapter 9
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Season 1 Chapter 9
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

Season 1 Chapter 10
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Season 1 Chapter 10
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

See full chapter list

Preview

Read in High Definition

Read from Left to Right
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
The Dream Atelier
Continue reading in the INKR Comics app
Read in App

Start reading for Free

Join INKR users worldwide and enjoy our full catalog with thousands of free chapters and new series updated daily.

Read Now

Similar titles

Black Crow

Black Crow

ongoing 30 chapters

read3.6K
Tales Of A Cursebreaker

Tales Of A Cursebreaker

ongoing 71 chapters

read7.5K
Tartarus

Tartarus

ongoing 10 chapters

read550
Intertwined

Intertwined

completed 7 chapters

read2.3K
Otaku Savior

Otaku Savior

ongoing 10 chapters

read1.6K
The Strange Wordsmith

The Strange Wordsmith

ongoing 38 chapters

read24.9K
Animacore

Animacore

completed 6 chapters

read887
Deadman's Undecember

Deadman's Undecember

ongoing 45 chapters

read3.6K
Lunar Helios

Lunar Helios

completed 6 chapters

read1.1K
System Crashers

System Crashers

completed 6 chapters

read767
Super Topics

Super Topics

ongoing 37 chapters

read1.8K
Population Zero

Population Zero

ongoing 25 chapters

read2.4K
ZAN

ZAN

ongoing 9 chapters

read979
Elemental Kings

Elemental Kings

ongoing 11 chapters

read4.5K
Vagabond: Son of Darkness

Vagabond: Son of Darkness

ongoing 8 chapters

read2.8K
Chronicles Of Heavenly Embers

Chronicles Of Heavenly Embers

completed 90 chapters

read21.9K
An Adventure in Paradise

An Adventure in Paradise

ongoing 74 chapters

read22.3K
Dissonance

Dissonance

ongoing 5 chapters

read1.4K
Legend's Battle

Legend's Battle

ongoing 20 chapters

read732
The Wicked and the Divine

The Wicked and the Divine

ongoing 49 chapters

read5.6K