Shivers: Symphony thumbnail

Shivers: Symphony

Horror, Thriller, Science Fiction

Stats

Reads:
1,439
Likes:
31
Subscribes:
128

Summary

Mysterious and horrifying creatures are lurking in our world, lingering beyond human perception

With each new person that encounters the paranormal, a tale of terror emerges

The 2nd season of Shivers' horror anthology focused on ghosts, the unknown, and beyond!

Credits

Re:On
Publisher
Re:On
Andik Prayogo
Story, Art
Andik Prayogo
Various Artists
Story, Art
Various Artists

Artworks

+2

Other Facts

Last Updated
2 months ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names

Goosebumps

Style Origin
Korean Comics (Manhwa)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital
Chapters
completed
Chapter 1: Be Careful of What You Wish For! (1)
Chapter 1: Be Careful of What You Wish For! (1)
Chapter 2: Be Careful of What You Wish For! (2)
Chapter 2: Be Careful of What You Wish For! (2)
Chapter 3: Be Careful of What You Wish For! (3)
Chapter 3: Be Careful of What You Wish For! (3)
Chapter 4: Be Careful of What You Wish For! (4)
Chapter 4: Be Careful of What You Wish For! (4)
Chapter 5: Kungkum
Chapter 5: Kungkum
Chapter 6: A Ridemare to Remember (1)
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Chapter 6: A Ridemare to Remember (1)
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

Chapter 7: A Ridemare to Remember (2)
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Chapter 7: A Ridemare to Remember (2)
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

Chapter 8: Astral Projection (1)
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Chapter 8: Astral Projection (1)
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

Chapter 9: Astral Projection (2)
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Chapter 9: Astral Projection (2)
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

Chapter 10: Astral Projection (3)
icon-lock-chapter-inkr
Chapter 10: Astral Projection (3)
icon-lock-chapter-inkr

3

FREE with INKR Extra

See full chapter list

Preview

Read in High Definition

Read from Left to Right
Shivers: Symphony
Shivers: Symphony
Shivers: Symphony
Shivers: Symphony
Shivers: Symphony
Shivers: Symphony
Shivers: Symphony
Shivers: Symphony
Shivers: Symphony
Shivers: Symphony
Shivers: Symphony
Shivers: Symphony
Shivers: Symphony
Shivers: Symphony
Continue reading in the INKR Comics app
Read in App

Start reading for Free

Join INKR users worldwide and enjoy our full catalog with thousands of free chapters and new series updated daily.

Read Now

Similar titles

Shivers: Prelude

Shivers: Prelude

completed 37 chapters

read6.7K
HOPE

HOPE

ongoing 17 chapters

read946
Ripple Rooter - Proxy of Fate

Ripple Rooter - Proxy of Fate

completed 63 chapters

read3.3K
The Day an Asteroid Fell Into School

The Day an Asteroid Fell Into School

completed 40 chapters

read14.6K
Evil Museum

Evil Museum

ongoing 66 chapters

read8.3K
Theory of Human Evolution

Theory of Human Evolution

ongoing 42 chapters

read1.4K
Glotoneria

Glotoneria

ongoing 45 chapters

read8.6K
Hospital Of Hell

Hospital Of Hell

ongoing 33 chapters

read4.8K
Legend's Battle

Legend's Battle

ongoing 20 chapters

read740
Super Topics

Super Topics

ongoing 37 chapters

read1.8K
Real-Life Horror Stories

Real-Life Horror Stories

ongoing 52 chapters

read1.2K
Population Zero

Population Zero

ongoing 25 chapters

read2.5K
Kill Starter

Kill Starter

ongoing 31 chapters

read1.3K
Stories After Dark: Malaysia

Stories After Dark: Malaysia

completed 12 chapters

read753
My Friend's on Death Row?!

My Friend's on Death Row?!

ongoing 32 chapters

read3.5K
Elemental Kings

Elemental Kings

ongoing 11 chapters

read4.6K
Enchanted Racer

Enchanted Racer

ongoing 6 chapters

read661
Kirkewood

Kirkewood

ongoing 23 chapters

read2.9K
The Clock

The Clock

completed 5 chapters

read1K
Dragon King Most Wanted

Dragon King Most Wanted

ongoing 3 chapters

read862