Chronicles Of Heavenly Embers thumbnail

Chronicles Of Heavenly Embers

Action, Fantasy, Drama

Stats

Reads:
20,020
Likes:
252
Subscribes:
743

Summary

A boy who was bullied in school suddenly gets kidnapped after witnessing an attack in his city

He changed into a monster when his kidnappers tried to kill him after injecting a drug into him

The hidden truth of the Monkey King will uncover as the boy protects him and those around him

Credits

FanFan Comic
Publisher
FanFan Comic
READ
Art, Story
READ

Artworks

+10

Other Facts

Last Updated
22 days ago
Age Rating
All Ages
Other Names

烬天录

Style Origin
Chinese Comics (Manhua)
Color
Full Color
Origin Media
Digital
Chapters
completed
Chapter 1 Part 1: Forest
Chapter 1 Part 1: Forest
Chapter 1 Part 2: Forest
Chapter 1 Part 2: Forest
Chapter 2: Name
Chapter 2: Name
Chapter 3: Mi Wu
Chapter 3: Mi Wu
Chapter 4: Humiliation
Chapter 4: Humiliation
Chapter 5: Standoff
Chapter 5: Standoff
Chapter 6: Grievous News
Chapter 6: Grievous News
Chapter 7: Girl
Chapter 7: Girl
Chapter 8: Confrontation
Chapter 8: Confrontation
Chapter 9: Request
Chapter 9: Request
See full chapter list

Preview

Read in High Definition

Read from Right to Left
Chronicles Of Heavenly Embers
Chronicles Of Heavenly Embers
Chronicles Of Heavenly Embers
Chronicles Of Heavenly Embers
Chronicles Of Heavenly Embers
Chronicles Of Heavenly Embers
Continue reading in the INKR Comics app
Read in App

Start reading for Free

Join INKR users worldwide and enjoy our full catalog with thousands of free chapters and new series updated daily.

Read Now

Similar titles

Vagabond: Son of Darkness

Vagabond: Son of Darkness

ongoing 8 chapters

read2.1K
Black Crow

Black Crow

ongoing 24 chapters

read2.8K
Lunar Helios

Lunar Helios

completed 6 chapters

read1K
Elemental Kings

Elemental Kings

ongoing 10 chapters

read3.6K
An Adventure in Paradise

An Adventure in Paradise

ongoing 50 chapters

read15K
Grand Legend Ramayana

Grand Legend Ramayana

ongoing 29 chapters

read3.3K
Armored Gull - The Exoskeleton Frame

Armored Gull - The Exoskeleton Frame

ongoing 49 chapters

read31.8K
The Strange Wordsmith

The Strange Wordsmith

ongoing 34 chapters

read23K
Knight of Rakshasa

Knight of Rakshasa

ongoing 20 chapters

read2.7K
Heroes Of Nine Clouds

Heroes Of Nine Clouds

ongoing 39 chapters

read20.8K
Tales Of A Cursebreaker

Tales Of A Cursebreaker

ongoing 70 chapters

read6.5K
Intertwined

Intertwined

completed 7 chapters

read1.2K
The Dream Atelier

The Dream Atelier

ongoing 29 chapters

read2.5K
The Advanced Soul

The Advanced Soul

ongoing 56 chapters

read2.6K
Otaku Savior

Otaku Savior

ongoing 7 chapters

read1.3K
Dissonance

Dissonance

ongoing 5 chapters

read1.3K
System Crashers

System Crashers

completed 6 chapters

read723
Population Zero

Population Zero

ongoing 19 chapters

read1.9K
Super Topics

Super Topics

ongoing 19 chapters

read1.2K
The Day an Asteroid Fell Into School

The Day an Asteroid Fell Into School

ongoing 35 chapters

read13.2K